MX-DVI-OPT-OB-R-ST

Discontinued
SKU
91130016

Fiber optical Output board with Pixel Accurate Reclocking

MX‑DVI‑OPT‑OB‑R Output Board provides extremely long, 2500m extension and reclocking for DVI‑D signals over Multimode fiber on eight channels.

Our regional offices and dedicated AV experts are at your disposal and would happily assist you finding the most suitable solution for your AV project.

Simply choose your location and get in touch with your Lightware partner today.

Our dedicated Lightware experts are ready to discuss the needs of your AV projects!

MX-DVI-OPT-OB-R output board reclocks DVI-D signals, and coverts them to fiber. It incorporates our Pixel Accurate Reclocking technology and Single Fiber Technology. Fiber connectors are available with Neutrik OpticalCON, -LC, -SC or –ST connectors.

Compatible products

Receivers:
DVI-OPT-RX110 
DVI-OPT-RX220-Pro
Specifications
HDCP compliancy: no
Max Resolution: 1920x1200 or 2048x1080
Laser wavelengths (4 ch. CWDM): 778 nm; 800 nm; 825 nm; 850 nm
Power consumption (3.3 V): 4.6 A (typical), 5.6 A (max.)
Power consumption (5 V): 0 A (typical), 0 A (max.)
Calculated AC Power (W): 19.3 (typical), 23.6 (max.)
Heat dissipation (BTU): 72 (typical), 87 (max.)
Weight: 1400 g
Output connectors: ST

Maximum extension distances
  OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
  (62,5/125) (50/125) (50/125) (50/125)
1080p@60Hz 24 bpp Not supported 600 m 1200 m 2500 m
Catalogue Language File format Size Date  
Event Manager English pdf 2 MB 2017-09-05 Download
Product Brief Language File format Size Date  
MX-DVI-OPT-OB-R - Product brief English pdf 481 KB 2017-10-12 Download
CAD Language File format Size Date  
MX-DVI-OPT-OB-R-ST - CAD English zip 164 KB 2017-10-12 Download
Product Pictures Language File format Size Date  
MX-DVI-OPT-OB-R-ST - MX-DVI-OPT-OB-R-ST English jpg 112 KB 2019-07-24 Download
CE Language File format Size Date  
CE MX_OPT_OUT_boards English pdf 197 KB 2023-01-19 Download
UKCA - MX_OPT_OUT_boards English pdf 198 KB 2022-11-19 Download